Chauffeured transfers in Laval · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Laval with the fare shown first
Laval arranges pre-booked transfers in Laval (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Laval, each with its page
- Cabinet médical Saint Nicolasfrom €17.085 min
- École maternelle Elisabeth & Robert Badinter 2from €18.207 min
- L'Orbière, Domaine de Loisirs - Hébergements - Réceptionsfrom €18.286 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Laval requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Laval and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Laval
€17.08
the cheapest route
5 min
Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → Cabinet médical Saint Nicolas
Prices by route
Guide prices in Laval, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → Cabinet médical Saint Nicolas3.8 km · 5 min€17.08from
- Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → École maternelle Elisabeth & Robert Badinter 24 km · 7 min€18.20from
- Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → L'Orbière, Domaine de Loisirs - Hébergements - Réceptions4.3 km · 6 min€18.28from
- Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → Cabinet Médical Entrammes Dr NGUYEN - Dr PEUROIS - Dr MARÉCAT5 km · 6 min€19.40from
- Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → Abbaye Notre Dame du Port du Salut5.1 km · 6 min€19.56from
- Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → Hotel ibis budget Laval5.6 km · 7 min€20.76from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → Cabinet médical Saint Nicolas | 3.8 km | 5 min | €17.08 | See details |
| Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → École maternelle Elisabeth & Robert Badinter 2 | 4 km | 7 min | €18.20 | See details |
| Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → L'Orbière, Domaine de Loisirs - Hébergements - Réceptions | 4.3 km | 6 min | €18.28 | See details |
| Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → Cabinet Médical Entrammes Dr NGUYEN - Dr PEUROIS - Dr MARÉCAT | 5 km | 6 min | €19.40 | See details |
| Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → Abbaye Notre Dame du Port du Salut | 5.1 km | 6 min | €19.56 | See details |
| Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne → Hotel ibis budget Laval | 5.6 km | 7 min | €20.76 | See details |
Within Laval
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Laval, at the same fixed price.
- Gare de Louverné → B&B HOTEL Laval Changé6.3 km · 9 min€17.68from
- Gare de Louverné → Hôtel ibis Laval le Relais d'Armor6.4 km · 9 min€17.84from
- Gare de Louverné → Hotel hotelF1 Laval6.4 km · 9 min€17.84from
- Gare de Louverné → Campanile Prime - Laval Nord6.5 km · 9 min€18.00from
- Gare de Louverné → Hotel ibis budget Laval6.8 km · 8 min€18.08from
- Gare de Louverné → Laval7.9 km · 11 min€21.04from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gare de Louverné → B&B HOTEL Laval Changé | 6.3 km | 9 min | €17.68 | See details |
| Gare de Louverné → Hôtel ibis Laval le Relais d'Armor | 6.4 km | 9 min | €17.84 | See details |
| Gare de Louverné → Hotel hotelF1 Laval | 6.4 km | 9 min | €17.84 | See details |
| Gare de Louverné → Campanile Prime - Laval Nord | 6.5 km | 9 min | €18.00 | See details |
| Gare de Louverné → Hotel ibis budget Laval | 6.8 km | 8 min | €18.08 | See details |
| Gare de Louverné → Laval | 7.9 km | 11 min | €21.04 | See details |
Where we take you in Laval
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Laval et de la Mayenne
from €17.08Airport
Rte d'Angers, 53000 Laval
See prices and book →Gare de Louverné
from €17.68Station
53950 Louverné, France
See prices and book →Laval
from €21.04Station
Place de la Gare, 53000 Laval
See prices and book →Laval - Gare Routière SNCF départ
from €23.36Station
53000 Laval, France
See prices and book →Montsûrs
from €43.44Station
53150 Brée, France
See prices and book →Port-Brillet
from €58.56Station
53410 Port-Brillet, France
See prices and book →Saint-Pierre-la-Cour
from €69.04Station
53410 Saint-Pierre-la-Cour, France
See prices and book →Cabinet Médical Entrammes Dr NGUYEN - Dr PEUROIS - Dr MARÉCAT
from €19.40Hospital
30 Rue du Moulin de la Roche, 53260 Entrammes
See prices and book →Cabinet médical Saint Nicolas
from €17.08Hospital
2 Rue Myriam Lepert-Giraud, 53000 Laval
See prices and book →Centre Action Médico Sociale Précoce (CAMSP) - Pôle Enfance 53 - APF France handicap
from €26.08Hospital
13 Rue Albert Blanchard, 53000 Laval
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier de Laval
from €24.20Hospital
33 Rue du Haut Rocher, 53000 Laval
See prices and book →École maternelle Elisabeth & Robert Badinter 2
from €18.20Hospital
53000 Laval
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Laval?
In Laval and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Laval centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Laval?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Laval?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Laval?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Laval, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car